Ergebnisse 2004

Europameisterschaft Latein • 11. Dezember 2004 • Örebro/Schweden

1. Dmitrj Timokhin / Anna Bezikova Russland
2. Andrej Skufca / Katarina Venturini Slowenien
3. Sergej Ryupin / Elena Khvorova Polen
4. Michael Malitowski / Joanne Leunis Russland
5. Fabrizio Buonifacio / Elisabetta Pusceddu Italien
6. Andy / Kelly Kainz England
Semifinale: 7. Platz Oliver Seefeldt / Anna Mosmann, 13. Platz Stefan Erdmann / Sarah Latton

Großer Preis von Deutschland • Profis Standard • 11. Dezember 2004 • Balingen

1. Marc Scheithauer / Kerstin Stettner München PLZ 8
2. Marcus Weiss / Isabel Edvardsson Braunschweig PLZ 12
3. Dirk Bastert / Alla Tkachenko Düsseldorf PLZ 16
4. Boris Rohne / Madeleine Epler Leipzig PLZ 26,5
5. Sven Hendrik Winschuh / Irina Foradt Köln PLZ 30
6. Chrisoph Groß / Nadia Somfleth Kaiserslautern PLZ 33,5

Weltmeisterschaft Kür Latein • 5. Dezember 2004 • Guangzhou/China

1. Michael Malitowski / Joanne Leunis Polen
2. Yoshihiro / Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
3. Max Kozhevnikov / Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
4. Maurizio Ghigiarelli / Manuela Andracchio Italien
5. Dmitri Ostashkin / Svetlana Ostashkina USA
6. Vladimir Shechpletsov / Shechpletsova Russland
7. James Jun Fang / Jessica Zhao Chen China
8. Sasha Alexandre Kostic / Olga Kinnard Kanada
9. Boris Rohne / Madeleine Epler • 13. Sven Hendrik Winschuh / Irina Foradt

Europameisterschaft Kür Standard • 4. Dezember 2004 • Le Mans/Frankreich

1. Giulato / Pico Italien
2. Tonello / Baroulina Russland
3. Bekmanetov / Urban Russland
4. Simone / Cacace England
5. Diedermann / Urbeinz Deutschland
6. Regnoli /Bero Italien
7. Dirk Bastert / Alla Tkachenko

"Großer Preis von Deutschland" • Profi Latein • 28. November 2004 • Augsburg

1. Oliver Seefeldt / Anna Moosmann Berlin PLZ 6
2. Boris Rohne / Madeleine Epler Leipzig PLZ 14,5
3. Stefan Erdmann / Sarah Latton Düsseldorf PLZ 15,5
4. Hendrick Höfken / Luise Crone-Dons Dorsten PLZ 26
5. Carsten Lenz / Monika Niederreiter München PLZ 28
6. Alexander Doskotz / Sventlana Doskotz-Isupova Bielefeld PLZ 36

Deutsche Meisterschaft • Profi Standard • 27. November 2004 • Bonn

1. Heiko Kleibrink / Giselle Keppel Köln PLZ 6
2. Marcus Weiss / Isabel Edvardsson Braunschweig PLZ 12
3. Mard Scheithauer / Kerstin Stettner München PLZ 19
4. Dirk Bastert / Alla Tkachenko Düsseldorf PLZ 23
5. Gerwin Biedermann / Betty Urbeinz Hamburg PLZ 32
6. Marc Schulze-Altmann / Sandra Bähr Osnabrück PLZ 34

Dutch Open Standard • 14. November 2004 • Assen/Holland

1. Mirko Gozzoli / Alessia Betti Italien
2. Michele Bonsignori / Monica Baldasseroni Italien
3. Brian Eriksen / Marianne Eihilt Dänemark
4. Roberto Guiliaro / Serena Picco Italien
5. Nicola Bini / Laura Lunetta Italien
6. Luca Tonello / Ekaterina Baroulina Russland
Semifinale: 7. Platz Marcus Weiss / Isabel Edvardsson
24er R/e:
Marc Scheithauer / Kerstin Stettner, München
Marc Schulze-Altmann / Sandra Bähr, Osnabrück

German Masters Standard • 13. November 2004 • Bochum

1. Marcus Weiss / Isabel Edvardsson Braunschweig PLZ 9 - Regel 11
2. Marc Scheithauer / Kerstin Stettner München PLZ 9 -Regel 11
3. Broris Rohne / Madeleine Epler Leipzig PLZ 12
4. Thorsten / Sandra Schreiter Hannover PLZ 27
5. Christoph Groß / Nadia Somfleth Kaiserslautern PLZ 29
6. Mark / Oksana Rudi Hameln PLZ 34

Europameisterschaft • Professional Standard • 6. November 2004 • San Benedetto del Tronto/Italien

1. Mirko Gozzoli / Alessia Betti Italien
2. William Pino / Alessandera Bucciarelli Italien
3. Jonathan Crossley / Lyn Marriner England
4. Alexej Galchun / Tatiana Demina Russland
5. Marc Scheithauer / Kerstin Stettner Deutschland
6. Marcel Gebert / Lenka Gebertova Tschechien
Semifinale: Heiko Kleibrink / Giselle Keppel

Holland Masters • Arnheim/Holland 16. Oktober 2004, Profi Standard

1. Fabrizio Cravero / Lorena Cravero Italien
2. Marc Scheithauer Kerstin Stettner Deutschland
3. Carlo Olivia / Julia Parthenis Griechenland
4. Mark Schultze Altmann / Sandra Bähr Deutschland
5. Christof Gross / Nadja Somfleth Deutschland
6. Peter Bosvelt / Eugenia Parakina Holland

International Championship, London • Royal Albert Hall, 14. Oktober 2004, Professional Standard

1. Timothy Howson / Joanne Bolton England
2. Jonathan Wilkins / Katusha Demidova USA
3. Mirko Gozzoli / Allessia Betti Italien
4. William Pino / Allessandera Bucciarelli Italien
5. Alan Shingler / Donna Shingler England
6. Jonathan Crossley / Lyn Marriner England

International Championship, London • Royal Albert Hall, 14. Oktober 2004, Professional Latein

1. Bryan Watson / Carmen Vincelj Deutschland
2. Dimitri Timokhin / Anna Bezikove Russland
3. Andrej Skufca / Katarina Venturini Slowenien
4. Michal Malitowski / Joanna Leunis Polen
5. Matthew Cutler / Charlotte Egstrand England
6. Sergey Ryupin / Elena Khvorova Russland

Weltmeisterschaft 10 Tänze Professionals, 8./9. Oktober 2004, Montreal/Kanada

1. Doucet / Jolicoeur Kanada PLZ 11
2. Garofolo / Bassano Italien PLZ 23
3. Fanasca / Battisti Italien PLZ 45
4. Korotin / Esko Estland PLZ 47
5. Pilipenchuk USA PLZ 61
6. Tutts/Belova USA PLZ 64

Europameisterschaft Kür-Latein Professionals, 9. Oktober 2004, Chemnitz

1. Michael Malitowski / Joanna Leunis Polen
2. Oliver Seefeldt / Anna Moosmann Deutschland
3. Maurizio Ghigiarelli / Manuela Andracchio Italien
4. Andy / Kelly Kainz England
5. Boris Rohne / Madeleine Epler Deutschland
6. Chris Bernards / Diana de L`eau Holland

Deutschland-Cup Standard, 9. Oktober 2004, Chemnitz

1. Marc Scheithauer / Kerstin Stettner München PLZ 6
2. Boris Rohe / Madeleine Epler Leipzig PLZ 12
3. Christoph Groß / Nadia Somfleth Kaiserslautern PLZ 19
4. Boris Baßler / Daniela Heinzmann Heppenheim PLZ 23
5. Mark / Oksana Rudi Hameln PLZ 30

Großer Preis von Deutschland • Profis Standard • 11. Dezember 2004 • Balingen